How can we improve Design Master?

Double neutral wire size for wires less than 1/0

When a feeder neutral is doubled, DM simply adds a second neutral wire. NEC 310.10 does not allow this for wires less than 1/0. Update this calculation to correctly resize the wire when appropriate.

0 votes
Vote
Sign in
Check!
(thinking…)
Reset
or sign in with
  • facebook
  • google
    Password icon
    I agree to the terms of service
    Signed in as (Sign out)
    You have left! (?) (thinking…)
    AdminDavid Robison (President, Design Master Software) shared this idea  ·   ·  Admin →

    1 comment

    Sign in
    Check!
    (thinking…)
    Reset
    or sign in with
    • facebook
    • google
      Password icon
      I agree to the terms of service
      Signed in as (Sign out)
      Submitting...

      Feedback and Knowledge Base